image
image
image
image
Electric Stacker

EP Electric Mini Stacker Platform

EP
▲ Easier and faster lifting operation.
▲ High quality hydraulic motor made in Italy.
▲ Service free battery.
▲ No-marking castor as standard.
▲ Conforms to EN1757:1 2001.
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products

EP Electric Stacker Platform 

The Electric stacker is a ideal equipment in high-bay warehouse and workshop for loading and unloading pallets.  Electric stacker is also suitable for applications in narrow aisles and limited spaces especially in pharmaceutical, catering, packing line, food processing, warehouse. Roll this Electric Stacker around your warehouse with little effort and lift items safely and efficiently.

Model EP2085AEP2120AEP4085AEP4120AEP4150A
Capacity(kg)200200400400400
Max.Platform Height(mm)850120085012001500
Min.Platform Height(mm)200200200200200
Platform Length(mm)600600650650650
Platform Width(mm)500500550550550
Total Length(mm)990990107010701070
Total Width(mm)560560590590590
Total Height(mm)960131096013101610
Load Roller(mm)Ø125Ø125Ø150Ø150Ø150
Steering Wheel(mm)Ø125Ø125Ø150Ø150Ø150
Power Unit(KW)0.80.80.80.80.8
Battery(Ah/V)Dec-60Dec-60Dec-70Dec-70Dec-70
Net Weight(kg)8893107113118
 

 
2026-09-30
Before Installation Begins: Getting Materials to the Right Height
A suitable material lift helps address this part of the work. Choosing one starts with understanding the installation task and the space in which it will take place.
2026-09-29
How Do You Grip a Roll Securely While Protecting Its Surface?
A roll can reach the production line and still arrive in the wrong condition. Scuffed outer layers, damaged edges or visible pressure marks may mean additional inspection before the material is ready for use. For printing and packaging operations, the condition of the roll at delivery deserves as much attention as the journey itself.
2026-09-28
SINOLIFT CPD500-R720 Electric Clamping Truck for Smoother Roll Handling
A roll can move through several stages before it reaches a production machine. It may arrive in storage upright, travel across the factory, and then need to be raised and turned for the next process. For printing, packaging and material-processing operations, each transition calls for careful control of a heavy cylindrical load.
2026-09-28
From Pallet to Production with the SINOLIFT CTD350-R720
The next roll is waiting beside the production line, but getting it ready for use can take more effort than expected. It needs to be moved off a pallet, brought closer to the machine, raised to the receiving position and turned to the correct orientation. In printing and packaging workshops, these small handling steps repeat throughout the day. When each step requires a different tool or additional manual effort, a routine material change can become an interruption to production.
DOWNLOAD
Downloads
2024-09-18
SINOLIFT T20 T20i pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-24
SINOLIFT OPC03M order picker
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT15 EPT18 EPT20 pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT20E EPT20ES pallet truck
Downloads