image
image
image
image

EQSD50 EQSD100 Electric Skid Lifter

EQSD50 EQSD100
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products

Correctly position skids and work surfaces to minimize back strain.

Similar to the manual lift table, but with movable in upper position.

Ideal for your loading and unloading operations.

Continuous welded heavy steel frame and forks handle weighty load with easy.

Easy-to-use control lever, plus two parking brakes on steering wheels increase safety.

Model EQSD50-550EQSD50-685EQSD100-550EQSD100-685
Capacitykg50050010001000
Lowered heightmm80809090
Lifting Heightmm900900900900
Fork lengthmm1100110011001100
Fork widthmm550685550685
Single fork widthmm160160160160
Overall lengthmm1720172017201720
Overall heightmm1030103010301030
Net Weightkg155187208220
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
2026-09-30
Before Installation Begins: Getting Materials to the Right Height
A suitable material lift helps address this part of the work. Choosing one starts with understanding the installation task and the space in which it will take place.
2026-09-29
How Do You Grip a Roll Securely While Protecting Its Surface?
A roll can reach the production line and still arrive in the wrong condition. Scuffed outer layers, damaged edges or visible pressure marks may mean additional inspection before the material is ready for use. For printing and packaging operations, the condition of the roll at delivery deserves as much attention as the journey itself.
2026-09-28
SINOLIFT CPD500-R720 Electric Clamping Truck for Smoother Roll Handling
A roll can move through several stages before it reaches a production machine. It may arrive in storage upright, travel across the factory, and then need to be raised and turned for the next process. For printing, packaging and material-processing operations, each transition calls for careful control of a heavy cylindrical load.
2026-09-28
From Pallet to Production with the SINOLIFT CTD350-R720
The next roll is waiting beside the production line, but getting it ready for use can take more effort than expected. It needs to be moved off a pallet, brought closer to the machine, raised to the receiving position and turned to the correct orientation. In printing and packaging workshops, these small handling steps repeat throughout the day. When each step requires a different tool or additional manual effort, a routine material change can become an interruption to production.
DOWNLOAD
Downloads
2024-09-18
SINOLIFT T20 T20i pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-24
SINOLIFT OPC03M order picker
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT15 EPT18 EPT20 pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT20E EPT20ES pallet truck
Downloads