image
image
image
image
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.

SINOLIFT ESZ Electric Scissor Lift Table | 500 & 800 kg

ESZ
The SINOLIFT ESZ Series Electric Scissor Lift Table Truck combines powered travel and electric hydraulic lifting for moving goods and positioning them at a useful working height. It is suited to repeated handling tasks where operators need to transfer materials and adjust the platform height throughout the day.
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products

Product Name

SINOLIFT ESZ Electric Scissor Lift Table | 500 & 800 kg

Product Description

The SINOLIFT ESZ Series Electric Scissor Lift Table Truck combines powered travel and electric hydraulic lifting for moving goods and positioning them at a useful working height. It is suited to repeated handling tasks where operators need to transfer materials and adjust the platform height throughout the day.

The ESZ Series features a reinforced chassis, steel platform, and scissor assembly, with single-scissor and double-scissor configurations available. Handle-mounted travel and lifting controls keep the main functions within reach, while polyurethane wheels and retractable stabilizers support movement and stationary lifting operations. Applications include workshop supply, warehouse packing, logistics handling, and retail stock preparation.

Key Features

Powered Travel and Electric Lifting. Forward and reverse travel controls work alongside electric lifting and lowering to reduce manual handling effort.

Integrated Operator Handle. The handle brings together travel, lifting, lowering, an emergency reverse switch, a warning horn, and a key switch.

Reinforced Scissor Assembly. Thickened steel sections and a reinforced structure provide load support during lifting and positioning.

Hydraulic Hose Burst Valve. A valve in the hydraulic system is designed to limit rapid platform descent in the event of a hydraulic hose rupture.

Durable Steel Platform. Steel reinforcement beneath the platform improves rigidity, while a heat-cured powder coating helps protect the surface against rust and corrosion.

Battery Status and Charging Access. A battery charge indicator allows operators to monitor the charge level. The charging port and power controls are positioned for convenient access.

Polyurethane Wheels and Stabilizers. The four-wheel chassis uses polyurethane wheels for mobility. Retractable stabilizers provide additional support during stationary lifting.

Choice of Scissor Arrangement. Single-scissor and double-scissor versions accommodate different working height requirements. Capacity and dimensions depend on the selected model.

Applications

Production Line Supply. Deliver parts or materials to workstations and raise them to a suitable handling height.

Warehouse Order Preparation. Support sorting, packing, and transfer of goods during order preparation.

Logistics Work Areas. Combine short-distance powered travel with height adjustment for material transfer tasks.

Supermarket and Retail Stockrooms. Assist with receiving, unpacking, sorting, and preparing stock for replenishment.

Specifications

ModelUnitESZ50ESZ50DESZ80ESZ80D
Scissor Type—Single ScissorDouble ScissorSingle ScissorDouble Scissor
Rated Load Capacitykg500500800800
Platform Lengthmm1020102010201020
Platform Widthmm610610610610
Minimum Platform Heightmm460465460520
Maximum Platform Heightmm990170010501850
Overall Handle Heightmm1165116511651165
Overall Lengthmm1380138013801380
Overall Width Across Wheelsmm667667667667
Service Weightkg203250241293
Battery Specifications—24 V / 70 Ah24 V / 70 Ah24 V / 70 Ah24 V / 70 Ah
Drive Motor PowerW500500500500
Hydraulic Pump Motor PowerW800800800800
 
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.
SINOLIFT manufactures ESZ electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and hydraulic lifting. Explore 500 kg and 800 kg models for warehouses and workshops.

FAQ

Does the ESZ Series provide powered travel?

Yes. The control handle includes forward and reverse travel buttons as well as lifting and lowering controls, allowing the operator to manage movement and platform height from the handle.

What load capacities are available?

The ESZ range includes 500 kg and 800 kg configurations. The rated capacity depends on the model and scissor arrangement; confirm the capacity for the required lift height before ordering.

What is the maximum platform height?

Selected ESZ configurations offer a maximum platform height of 1,850 mm and a lowered height of 520 mm. These dimensions do not apply to every model in the series.

What protective features are included?

The ESZ includes an emergency reverse switch, a warning horn, stabilizing support legs, and a hydraulic hose burst valve. The valve is designed to limit rapid descent if a hydraulic hose ruptures.

How long can the ESZ operate on one charge?

Operating time depends on the battery configuration, load, travel distance, and lifting frequency. Share your daily handling cycle with SINOLIFT so the battery configuration can be reviewed against your requirements.

Contact SINOLIFT

WhatsApp/Tel: +86 189 1727 6010
Website: www.sinolift.com
Email: global@sinolift.com

2026-09-30
Before Installation Begins: Getting Materials to the Right Height
A suitable material lift helps address this part of the work. Choosing one starts with understanding the installation task and the space in which it will take place.
2026-09-29
How Do You Grip a Roll Securely While Protecting Its Surface?
A roll can reach the production line and still arrive in the wrong condition. Scuffed outer layers, damaged edges or visible pressure marks may mean additional inspection before the material is ready for use. For printing and packaging operations, the condition of the roll at delivery deserves as much attention as the journey itself.
2026-09-28
SINOLIFT CPD500-R720 Electric Clamping Truck for Smoother Roll Handling
A roll can move through several stages before it reaches a production machine. It may arrive in storage upright, travel across the factory, and then need to be raised and turned for the next process. For printing, packaging and material-processing operations, each transition calls for careful control of a heavy cylindrical load.
2026-09-28
From Pallet to Production with the SINOLIFT CTD350-R720
The next roll is waiting beside the production line, but getting it ready for use can take more effort than expected. It needs to be moved off a pallet, brought closer to the machine, raised to the receiving position and turned to the correct orientation. In printing and packaging workshops, these small handling steps repeat throughout the day. When each step requires a different tool or additional manual effort, a routine material change can become an interruption to production.
DOWNLOAD
Downloads
2024-09-18
SINOLIFT T20 T20i pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-24
SINOLIFT OPC03M order picker
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT15 EPT18 EPT20 pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT20E EPT20ES pallet truck
Downloads