image
image
image
image
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.

SINOLIFT ESM Electric Scissor Lift Table for Workshop and Warehouse Use

ESM
The SINOLIFT ESM Series Electric Scissor Lift Table Truck provides powered movement and electric hydraulic height adjustment for workshop and warehouse material handling. Operators can move goods between work areas and position the platform at a convenient height for assembly, packing, sorting, or transfer.
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products

Product Name

SINOLIFT ESM Electric Scissor Lift Table for Workshop and Warehouse Use

Product Description

The SINOLIFT ESM Series Electric Scissor Lift Table Truck provides powered movement and electric hydraulic height adjustment for workshop and warehouse material handling. Operators can move goods between work areas and position the platform at a convenient height for assembly, packing, sorting, or transfer.

A reinforced steel platform and scissor structure support the load, while the hydraulic power unit drives lifting and lowering. The ESM Series combines handle-mounted controls with practical details such as a battery charge display, a platform limit switch, and storage bins. Single-scissor and double-scissor configurations are available to suit different lifting requirements.

Key Features

Electric Travel and Hydraulic Lifting. Powered forward and reverse movement combines with electric lifting and lowering to simplify repeated material handling tasks.

Ergonomic Control Handle. Travel, lifting, lowering, emergency reverse, and horn controls are grouped on the handle, together with a battery charge display.

Reinforced Platform and Scissor Arms. Thickened steel plates and reinforced scissor arms provide structural support for lifting and positioning goods.

Hydraulic Descent Protection. A hydraulic hose burst valve is designed to limit rapid platform descent following a hose rupture. A platform limit switch is also included.

Practical Operating Details. Accessible power and lifting controls support daily use, while storage bins provide space for small items needed around the workstation.

Protected Steel Surfaces. The platform has a heat-cured powder-coated finish to help resist rust and corrosion.

Mobile Chassis with Retractable Stabilizers. Four wheels, including polyurethane wheels, support maneuverability. Retractable support legs help stabilize the table during stationary lifting.

Hydraulic Power Unit and Sealed Cylinder. The hydraulic power unit and cylinder with leak-resistant seals provide smooth platform movement. A gas spring is incorporated into the assembly.

Applications

Assembly and Inspection Stations. Position components at an accessible working height during assembly or inspection tasks.

Packing and Dispatch Areas. Adjust the height of goods during packing, checking, and preparation for dispatch.

Workshop Material Supply. Transport parts between nearby work areas and keep supplies within convenient reach.

Warehouse and Retail Stock Handling. Support unpacking, sorting, and internal movement of goods during stock preparation.

Specifications

ModelUnitESM50ESM50DESM80ESM80D
Scissor Type—Single ScissorDouble ScissorSingle ScissorDouble Scissor
Rated Load Capacitykg500500800800
Platform Dimensions (L × W)mm1020 × 610 (Standard)
1045 × 610 (Optional)
1020 × 610 (Standard)
1045 × 610 (Optional)
1020 × 610 (Standard)
1045 × 610 (Optional)
1020 × 610 (Standard)
1045 × 610 (Optional)
Minimum Platform Heightmm460470460520
Maximum Platform Heightmm1000172010751850
Lifting Speedmm/s50–10050–10050–10050–100
Lowering Speedmm/s< 150< 150< 150< 150
Drive Wheel Dimensions (Ø × W)mmØ180 × 50Ø180 × 50Ø180 × 50Ø180 × 50
Steering Wheel Dimensions (Ø × W)mmØ150 × 50Ø150 × 50Ø150 × 50Ø150 × 50
Battery CapacityAh60606060
Overall Heightmm1100110011001100
Control Handle Heightmm1165116511651165
Maximum Chassis Lengthmm1380138013801380
Overall Widthmm667667667667
Net Weightkg203250240293
 
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 
SINOLIFT manufactures ESM electric scissor lift tables with powered travel and smooth hydraulic lifting for warehouse and workshop material handling.
 

FAQ

Are both travel and lifting electrically operated?

Yes. The ESM handle includes a forward/reverse travel control and separate lifting and lowering buttons. These functions allow the operator to move the truck and adjust platform height using the controls.

What platform height can the ESM reach?

Selected ESM configurations have a maximum platform height of 1,850 mm and a lowered height of 520 mm. Confirm the height range for the selected model, as single-scissor and double-scissor versions differ.

Which features support routine workstation use?

The ESM includes storage bins, a battery charge display, accessible power and lifting controls, and a platform limit switch. These features support daily handling and height adjustment tasks.

How is the platform supported during lifting?

The reinforced platform and scissor structure support the load, while stabilizing legs provide additional support during stationary lifting. The hydraulic system also includes a hose burst valve designed to limit rapid descent after a hose rupture.

How do I select the correct ESM configuration?

Provide the load weight and dimensions, required height range, floor conditions, travel route, and daily operating cycle. Confirm the rated capacity, platform size, and battery configuration for the selected model before ordering.

Contact SINOLIFT

WhatsApp/Tel: +86 189 1727 6010
Website: www.sinolift.com
Email: global@sinolift.com


 
2026-09-30
Before Installation Begins: Getting Materials to the Right Height
A suitable material lift helps address this part of the work. Choosing one starts with understanding the installation task and the space in which it will take place.
2026-09-29
How Do You Grip a Roll Securely While Protecting Its Surface?
A roll can reach the production line and still arrive in the wrong condition. Scuffed outer layers, damaged edges or visible pressure marks may mean additional inspection before the material is ready for use. For printing and packaging operations, the condition of the roll at delivery deserves as much attention as the journey itself.
2026-09-28
SINOLIFT CPD500-R720 Electric Clamping Truck for Smoother Roll Handling
A roll can move through several stages before it reaches a production machine. It may arrive in storage upright, travel across the factory, and then need to be raised and turned for the next process. For printing, packaging and material-processing operations, each transition calls for careful control of a heavy cylindrical load.
2026-09-28
From Pallet to Production with the SINOLIFT CTD350-R720
The next roll is waiting beside the production line, but getting it ready for use can take more effort than expected. It needs to be moved off a pallet, brought closer to the machine, raised to the receiving position and turned to the correct orientation. In printing and packaging workshops, these small handling steps repeat throughout the day. When each step requires a different tool or additional manual effort, a routine material change can become an interruption to production.
DOWNLOAD
Downloads
2024-09-18
SINOLIFT T20 T20i pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-24
SINOLIFT OPC03M order picker
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT15 EPT18 EPT20 pallet truck
Downloads
Downloads
2024-09-27
SINOLIFT EPT20E EPT20ES pallet truck
Downloads